| Death date | Birth place | Death place | Father | Mother | Joined with |
---|
Mary Abbe (1712-1735) | 4 March 1735 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ebenezer Abbe (1683-1758) | Mary Elizabeth Allen (1688-1766) | Jonathan Bingham (1712-1800) |
Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782) | 17 December 1782 | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | John Abbott (-) | Elizabeth Birege (-) | Sylvanus Delano (1720-1796) |
Elijah Stark Abel (1868-1925) | 24 March 1925 | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Elijah H. Abel (1815-1882) | Mary Stark (1840-1926) | Amorette Eliza Avery (1868-1939) |
Ethel Louise Abel (1891-1973) | 27 March 1973 | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Elijah Stark Abel (1868-1925) | Amorette Eliza Avery (1868-1939) | Jabez Grover Lathrop (1891-1976) |
Abigail Abell (1689-1730) | 2 June 1730 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Caleb Abell (1646-1731) | Margaret Post (1653-1700) | Barnabas Lathrop (1686-1710) + Christopher Huntington (1686-1765) |
Benjamin Abell (1650-1699) | 6 June 1699 | Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Abell (1605-1663) | Joanna Hyde (1610-1672) | Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717) |
Caleb Abell (1646-1731) | 17 August 1731 | Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Abell (1605-1663) | Joanna Hyde (1610-1672) | Margaret Post (1653-1700) + Mary Miller (1662-1731) |
David Abell (1722-1781) | 23 June 1781 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States (British America) | Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | John Abell (1678-1751) | Rebecca Sluman (1682-1738) | Alice Roberts (1720-1784) |
Experience Abell (1653-1705) | 5 June 1705 | Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Robert Abell (1605-1663) | Joanna Hyde (1610-1672) | John Baldwin (1657-1739) |
Experience Abell (1674-1765) | 24 October 1765 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Caleb Abell (1646-1731) | Margaret Post (1653-1700) | John Hyde (1667-1727) |
John Abell (1678-1751) | 7 August 1751 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Caleb Abell (1646-1731) | Margaret Post (1653-1700) | Rebecca Sluman (1682-1738) |
Joshua Abell (1649-1724) | 17 March 1724 | Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Abell (1605-1663) | Joanna Hyde (1610-1672) | Mehitable Smith (1655-1684) + Bethia Gager (1657-1723) |
Lydia Abell (1688-1751) | 22 March 1751 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Joshua Abell (1649-1724) | Bethia Gager (1657-1723) | Thomas Lathrop (1681-1744) |
Mary Abell (1680-1751) | 16 January 1751 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Abell (1650-1699) | Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717) | Joseph Tracy (1682-1765) |
Ahaziah Adams (1715-1786) | 13 February 1783 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Henry Adams (1684-1753) | Sarah Adams (1683-1753) | Eleanor Monroe (1715-1748) |
Daniel Adams (1706-1779) | 21 May 1779 | Simbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Simbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Daniel Adams (1679-1713) | Thankful Shepard (1683-1724) | Lucy Saxton (1712-1784) |
Eleazer Adams (1748-1819) | 1819 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Solomon Adams (1699-1778) | Abigail Munroe (1711-1784) | Prudence Bennett (1756-1787) |
George Burton Adams (1851-1925) | 26 May 1925 | Fairfield, Franklin County, Vermont, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Calvin Carlton Adams (1813-1906) | Emeline Nelson (1819-1884) | Ida Mary Clarke (1851-1938) |
Henry Adams (1663-1749) | 28 January 1749 | Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Edward Adams (1629-1716) | Lydia Penniman (1635-1676) | Ruth Ellis (1670-1735) + Dana Hannah (1685-1748) |
Henry Adams (1684-1753) | 16 April 1753 | Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Samuel Adams (1652-1727) | Mary Meeker (1656-1718) | Sarah Adams (1683-1753) |
Isaac Adams (1696-1757) | 26 April 1757 | Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | Richard Adams (1651-1728) | Rebecca Davis (1658-) | Eleanor Adams (1712-1784) |
Jeremy Adams (1604-1683) | 11 August 1683 | England | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | John Adams (1554-1604) | | Rebecca Baseden (1608-1678) + Rebecca Fletcher (c1615-) |
John Adams (1638-1670) | 6 September 1670 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Jeremy Adams (1604-1683) | Rebecca Baseden (-1678) | Abigail Smith (1638-1673) |
Rebecca Adams (1658-1726) | 1726 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | John Adams (1638-1670) | Abigail Smith (1638-1673) | Richard Risley (1648-1728) |
Richard Adams (1651-1728) | 24 August 1728 | Scituate, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | James Adams (1626-1653) | Frances Vassall (1622-1673) | Rebecca Davis (1658-) |
Richard Saxton Adams (1734-1810) | 23 December 1810 | Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Daniel Adams (1706-1779) | Lucy Saxton (1712-1784) | Lucy Matson (1741-1805) |
Samuel Adams (1652-1727) | 26 November 1727 | Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Thomas Adams (1612-1688) | Mary Blackmore (1613-1695) | Mary Meeker (1656-1718) |
Sarah Adams (1683-1753) | 16 April 1753 | Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | Richard Adams (1651-1728) | Rebecca Davis (1658-) | Henry Adams (1684-1753) |
Solomon Adams (1699-1778) | 20 November 1778 | Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Henry Adams (1663-1749) | Ruth Ellis (1670-1735) | Abigail Munroe (1711-1784) |
Susannah Adams (1742-1843) | 18 January 1843 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ahaziah Adams (1715-1786) | Eleanor Monroe (1715-1748) | Timothy Adams (1742-1834) |
Timothy Adams (1742-1834) | 25 August 1834 | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Isaac Adams (1696-1757) | Eleanor Adams (1712-1784) | Susannah Adams (1742-1843) |
Anne Addis (1628-1709) | 9 May 1709 | Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Addis (1604-1662) | Millicent Wood (1605-1634) | Ambrose Darte (1629-1660) + Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) |
Abigail Adgate (1661-1711) | 23 September 1711 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Daniel Tracy (1652-1728) |
Hannah Adgate (1653-1695) | 18 September 1695 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | Elizabeth Unknown (1625-c1654) | Samuel Lathrop (1649-1732) |
Mary Adgate (1694-1740) | 26 March 1740 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (1669-1760) | Ruth Brewster (1671-1734) | Benjamin Lathrop (1699-1774) |
Matthew Adgate (1706-1787) | 3 July 1787 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (1669-1760) | Ruth Brewster (1671-1734) | Hannah Hyde (1704-1766) |
Rebecca Adgate (1666-1748) | 28 November 1748 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Joseph Huntington (1661-1747) |
Sarah Adgate (1663-1706) | February 1706 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Christopher Huntington (1660-1735) |
Thomas Adgate (1669-1760) | 10 December 1760 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Ruth Brewster (1671-1734)+Elizabeth Morgan (1678-1763) |
Thomas Adgate (c1620-1707) | 21 July 1707 | England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | | | Elizabeth Unknown (1625-c1654)+Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) |
Benjamin Adkins (1682-1756) | 4 January 1756 | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | Josiah Adkins (1620-1690) | Elizabeth Whitmore (1650-1700) | Jane Stevens (1679-1712) |
Josiah Adkins (1620-1690) | 12 September 1690 | West Sussex, England, United Kingdom | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | | | Elizabeth Whitmore (1650-1700) |
Lewis Allen (1783-1844) | 3 May 1844 | Mount Pleasant, New London County, Connecticut | New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Allen (1755-1842) | Amelia Taber (1758-1838) | Mary Denison Smith (1789-1854) |
Sarah Allen (1639-1690) | 1690 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | New London County, Connecticut | Samuel Allen (1598-1669) | Ann Whitmore (1612-c1630) | Josiah Standish (1633-1690) |
Thomas Allen (1728-1798) | 19 November 1793 | | New London, New London County, Connecticut | Nathaniel Allen (1699-1770) | Dorcas Bowes (1698-1779) | Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787) |
Thomas Allen (1755-1842) | 16 May 1842 | New London, New London County, Connecticut | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | Thomas Allen (1728-1798) | Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787) | Amelia Taber (1758-1838) |
Isaac Allerton (1586-1658) | 12 February 1659 | London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom (Middlesex, Kingdom of England) | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States (Kingdom of England (?)) | Edward Allerton (1555-1589) | Rose Davis (1556-1596) | Mary Norris (1588-1621) + Fear Brewster (1606-1634) + Joanna Swinnerton (c1610-) |
Isaac Allerton (c1586-c1658) | 12 February 1659 | East Berholt, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Bartholomew Allerton (c1555-bef1603) | | Mary Norris (c1590-1621)+Fear Brewster (c.1605-bef1634)+Joanna Swinnerton (bef1620-aft1684) |
Abigail Allyn (c1712-1790) | 20 April 1790 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | Plymouth, Connecticut | Joseph Allyn (1671-bef1743) | Mary Doty (1671-bef1743) | Ephraim Bostwick (1706-1755) |
Hannah Allyn (c1650-1745) | 5 January 1745 | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Stonington, Connecticut, United States | Robert Allyn (1608-1683) | Sara Gager (1618-1683) | Thomas Rose (1653-1744) |
Hannah Allyn (1705-1803) | 16 June 1803 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | Plymouth, Connecticut | Joseph Allyn (1671-bef1743) | Mary Doty (1671-bef1743) | Ebenezer Wright (1706-1746)+Joseph St. John (?-1756)+Moses Dickinson (?-1778) |
Joseph Wright Alsop (1838-1891) | 24 June 1891 | New York City, Manhattan, New York, United States | Fenwick, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Wright Alsop (1804-1878) | Mary Alsop Oliver (1815-1893) | Elizabeth Winthrop Beach (1847-1889) |
John Andrews I (c1616-1682) | 2 March 1682 | England, United Kingdom | Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Unknown (c1620-1694) |
Anne Andrus (1725-1809) | 20 October 1809 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Griswold, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | | Ruth Gates (1695-1762) | Simon Brewster (1720-1801) |
James Rowland Angell (1869-1949) | 4 March 1949 | Burlington, Chittenden County, Vermont, United States | Hamden, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | James Burrill Angell (1829-1916) | Sarah Swope Caswell (1831-1903) | Marion Isabel Watrous (1870-1931) + Katharine Stuart Cramer (1890-1983) |
Mary Anthony (1622-1691) | 30 March 1691 | Hampstead, England, United Kingdom | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | | | Richard Hall (1620-1691) |
Benedict Arnold (1683-1761) | 1761 | Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benedict Arnold (1642-1727) | Mary Turner (1650-1690) | Hannah Waterman (1708-1759) |
Dan Arnold (1767-1855) | 14 February 1855 | East Hampton, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Gideon Arnold (1735-1807) | Lucy Hinckley (1738-1801) | Arethusa Gillett (1765-1852) |
David Arnold (1694-1747) | 20 October 1747 | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Joseph Arnold (1671-1712) | Mary Wells (1673-1714) | Sarah Tyler (1697-1736) |
Enoch Arnold (1716-1795) | 8 April 1795 | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Millington, East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Arnold (1668-1739) | Abigail Buck (1682-1739) | Dorothy Cone Emmons (1722-1754) + Abigail Crocker (1724-1771)+ Elizabeth Pepoon (1725-1800) |
Francis Arnold (1709-1748) | 21 February 1748 | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | David Arnold (1694-1747) | Sarah Tyler (1697-1736) | Experience Dickinson (1722-1795) |
Joseph Arnold (1671-1712) | 27 January 1712 | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Joseph Arnold (1626-1691) | Elizabeth Wakeman (1629-1691) | Mary Wells (1673-1714) |
Anthony Ashby (1636-1708) | 13 July 1708 | Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts | New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Ashby (1587-1640) | Mary Rogers (1599-1694) | Elizabeth Unknown (1632-1667) + Abigail Hutchinson (1636-1678) |
Albert Ashley (1894-1937) | 9 August 1937 | New Hartford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Delphis Philip Lafrenier (1864-1945) | Delena S. Valley (1868-1929) | Bertha May Tetro (1899-1934) |
Priscilla Athineos (1672-1750) | 1 July 1750 | Athens, Central Greece, Greece | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | | | Samuel Fithian (1669-1743) |
Mary Atwell (1705-1739) | 15 November 1739 | New London, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Atwell (1680-1736) | Mary Lewis (1678-1738) | Jeremiah Richards (1704-1760) |
Mary Atwell (1745-1820) | 16 February 1820 | Liverpool, England, United Kingdom | New London, Connecticut, United States | | | Jeremiah Richards (1731-1801) |
Thomas Atwell (1680-1736) | 9 June 1736 | Liverpool, England, United Kingdom | New London, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Lewis (1678-1738) |
Heman Atwood (1738-1804) | 17 June 1804 | Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut | Thomas Atwood (1696-1784) | Phoebe Mayo (1691-1783) | Jerusha Case (1747-1828) |
Thomas Atwood (1696-1784) | 24 April 1784 | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut | Stephen Atwood (1651-1722) | Apphia Bangs (1651-1722) | Phoebe Mayo (1691-1783) |
Rebecca Nancy Austin (1753-1793) | 1793 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Connecticut | David Austin (1732-1801) | Mary Mix (1734-1781) | John Sherman (1750-1802) |
Amorette Eliza Avery (1868-1939) | 6 January 1939 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Isaac Gallup Avery (1841-1914) | Eliza Maria Williams (1844-1906) | Elijah Stark Abel (1868-1925) |
Charles Avery (1730-1774) | 3 April 1774 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Jonathan Avery (c1704-1782) | Elizabeth Waterman (1702-1750) | Abigail Post (1733-1774) |
Charlotte Avery (1815-1884) | July 1884 | Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Charles Avery (-1867) | Parthena Ford (1791-1829) | Elisha Lathrop (1808-1855) |
Ephraim Avery (1713-1754) | 20 October 1754 | Truro, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Brooklyn, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Avery (1685-1754) | Ruth Little (1686-1732) | Deborah Lathrop (1717-1777) |
Isaac Gallup Avery (1841-1914) | 14 March 1914 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Elias Babcock Avery (1805-1864) | Thankful Smith Geer (1814-1885) | Eliza Maria Williams (1844-1906) |
Elizabeth Ayers (1675-1715) | 16 December 1715 | Preston, Connecticut, United States | Stamford, Connecticut, United States | Richard Ayers (1640-1705) | Mary Slocum (1653-1715) | Joseph Lockwood (1666-1750) |
Richard Ayers (1640-1705) | 2 September 1705 | Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom | Stamford, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Slocum (1653-1715) |
Ann Backus (1695-1761) | 24 August 1761 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Backus (1667-1740) | Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762) | Nathaniel Lathrop (1693-1774) |
Elizabeth Backus (1721-1745) | 1 July 1745 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Backus (1693-1740) | Elizabeth Tracy (1698-1769) | Jabez Huntington (1719-1786) |
Elizabeth Backus (1670-1728) | 29 December 1728 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | William Backus (1634-1721) | Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726) | Thomas Huntington (1664-1732) |
Hannah Backus (1676-1752) | 22 February 1752 | New London, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | William Backus (1634-1721) | Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726) | Thomas Bingham (1667-1720) + Daniel Tracy (1652-1728) + Samuel Griswold (1665-1740) |
Joseph Backus (1691-1761) | 30 March 1761 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Backus (1667-1740) | Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762) | Hannah Edwards (1696-1747) |
Joseph Backus (1667-1740) | 23 December 1740 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Backus (1634-1721) | Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726) | Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762) |
Mary Backus (1692-1770) | 19 October 1770 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | John Backus (1662-1744) | Mary Bingham (1672-1747) | Joshua Ripley (1688-1739) |
Samuel Backus (1693-1740) | 24 November 1740 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Backus (1667-1740) | Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762) | Elizabeth Tracy (1698-1769) |
William Backus (1634-1721) | 17 April 1721 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | William Backhouse (1606-1664) | Elizabeth Backhouse (1603-1643) | Sarah Charles (1637-1663) + Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726) |
Mary Bacon (1653-1719) | 4 May 1719 | Falmouth, Cornwall, United Kingdom | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | | | John Griffin (1656-1737) |
James David Babcock (1580-1672) | 12 June 1672 | Wivenhoe, Colchester, England, United Kingdom | Connecticut, United States | James David Babcock I (1555-1600) | Mary Weston (1558-1664) | Mary Richards (1584-1650)+Elizabeth Hannford (1630-1678) |
James Badger (1772-1850) | 20 April 1850 | Sutton, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States | Waterford, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joshua Badger (1751-1787) | Ruth Waite (1752-1837) | Hannah Sawyer (1777-1824) + Sarah Smith (c1776-) |
Sarah Bagley (1663-aft1721) | 1732 | Boston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | Orlando Bagley (1623-1663) | Sarah Colby (1634-1663) | John Mack (1653-1721) |
Abigail Baker (1713-1786) | 24 December 1786 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | John Baker (1672-1763) | Anna Annable (1675-1731) | Ichabod Lathrop (1708-1752) |
Bethiah Baker (1737-1820) | 7 April 1820 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Franklin, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Baker (1706-1791) | Prudence Jenkins (1710-1793) | John Perkins (1736-1800) |
John Baker (1681-1750) | 15 February 1750 | New London, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | | | Comfort Unknown+Phebe Douglass+Sarah Hurlbut+Elizabeth Waterhouse |
John Baker (1672-1763) | 27 January 1763 | Martha's Vineyard, Dukes County, Massachusetts | Scotland, Windham County, Connecticut | Samuel Baker (1631-1714) | Fear Robinson (1644-1704) | Anna Annable (1675-1731) |
John Baker (1703-1787) | 7 May 1787 | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | John Baker (1681-1750) | Comfort Unknown | Patience Unknown |
Mary Baker (1799-1871) | 2 April 1871 | Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom | New London, Connecticut, United States | | | Lester Richards (1802-1845) |
Mary Baker (1709-1774) | 1774 | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Cornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | John Baker (1681-1750) | Phebe Douglass or Sarah Hurlbut | Joseph Allen (1708-1755) |
Mercy Baker (1699-1777) | 16 June 1777 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Baker (1672-1763) | Anna Annable (1675-1731) | Benjamin Lathrop (1697-1758) |
Nicholas Baker (c1568-1632) | 14 November 1632 | Bewdley, Worcestershire, England | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | John Baker (c1543-1581) | Margery Madistard (c1547-1617) | Mary Hodgetts (c1569-1661) |
Remember Baker (1712-1737) | 1 May 1737 | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Roxbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | John Baker (1681-1750) | Sarah Hurlbut (1681-1751) | Tamar Warner (1718-c1737) |
Samuel Baker (1706-1791) | 9 December 1791 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Scotland, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Baker (1672-1763) | Anna Annable (1675-1731) | Prudence Jenkins (1718-1793) |
Samuel Baker (1631-1714) | 1714 | HIngham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Nicholas Baker (1610-1678) | Mary Hodges (1610-1661) | Fear Robinson (1644-1704) |
Aaron Munson Baldwin (1784-1846) | 10 June 1846 | Bethlehem, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Winchester, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Eli Baldwin (1748-1794) | Dorothy Potter (1750-1824) | Julia Bishop (1791-1865) |
Abigail Baldwin (1658-1739) | 24 June 1739 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | John Baldwin (1610-1681) | Mary Bruen (1634-1670) | Samuel Baldwin (1655-1696) + John Wadham (1655-1718) |
David Baldwin (1651-c1689) | 1689 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | Joseph Baldwin (c1612-1684) | Hannah Whitlock (c1613-1661) | Mary Stream (1653-1712) |
Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792) | 2 May 1792 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Baldwin (1662-1741) | Abigail Lay (1673-1737) | Bethiah Barker (1719-1762) |
Ebenezer Baldwin (1745-1776) | 1 October 1776 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792) | Bethiah Barker (1719-1762) | |
Eli Baldwin (1748-1794) | 7 May 1794 | Amity, New Haven County, Connecticut | Bethlehem, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Samuel Baldwin (1689-1764) | Rebecca Baldwin (c1695-1793) | Dorothy Potter (1750-1824) |
Elizabeth Baldwin (1725-1777) | 21 December 1777 | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Sylvester Baldwin (1677-1732) | Elizabeth Avery (1692-1728) | Thomas Prentice (1719-1785) |
Elizabeth Wooster Baldwin (1824-1912) | 12 September 1912 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863) | Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874) | William Dwight Whitney (1827-1894) |
Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717) | November 1717 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Baldwin (1635-1683) | Hannah Birchard (1633-1671) | Benjamin Abell (1650-1699) |
Isaac Baldwin (1715-1805) | 15 January 1805 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | David Baldwin (c1685-) | Abigail Wilkinson (c1686-1739) | Anne Collins (1725-1791) |
Jemima Baldwin (1736-1816) | 22 September 1816 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776) | Anne Bingham (1706-1790) | David Hough (1723-1798) |
Lydia Baldwin (1740-1812) | 7 July 1812 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776) | Anne Bingham (1706-1790) | Elijah Huntington (1734-1814) |
Michael Baldwin (1719-1787) | 24 April 1787 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Baldwin (1691-1757) | Bathsheba Stone (1695-1776) | Lucy Dudley (1721-1758) + Theodora Wolcott (1744-1811) |
Nathan Baldwin (c1687-c1773) | 1773 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | David Baldwin (1651-c1689) | Mary Stream (1653-1712) | Elizabeth Rogers (c1713-aft1740) |
Nathaniel Baldwin (1748-1716) | 16 January 1716 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | John Baldwin (1610-1681) | Mary Camp (1621-1653) | Sarah Phippen (1658-1697) |
Nathaniel Baldwin (1608-1658) | 19 October 1658 | Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Baldwin (1570-1632) | Isabel Harding (1577-1630) | Abigail Camp (1624-1648) + Joanaa Unknown Baldwin (1617-1667) |
Philemon Baldwin (1758-1851) | 21 December 1851 | Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | North Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Caleb Baldwin (1723-1797) | Martha Brown (1726-1802) | Esther Unknown (1760-1815) |
Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863) | 19 February 1863 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Simeon Baldwin (1761-1851) | Rebecca Sherman (1764-1795) | Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874) |
Samuel Baldwin (1655-1696) | 12 January 1696 | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Baldwin (1608-1658) | Joanna Unknown Baldwin (1617-1667) | Abigail Baldwin (1658-1739) |
Samuel Baldwin (1689-1764) | 21 January 1764 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Woodbridge, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Baldwin (1748-1716) | Sarah Phippen (1658-1697) | Rebecca Baldwin (c1695-1793) |
Samuell Baldwin (1689-1764) | 21 January 1764 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Baldwin (1655-1696) | Abigail Baldwin (1658-1739) | Elizabeth Frisbie (1689-1712) + Lydia Sperry (1694-1735) |
Simeon Baldwin (1761-1851) | 26 May 1851 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792) | Bethiah Barker (1719-1762) | Rebecca Sherman (1764-1795) + Elizabeth Sherman (1765-1850) |
Simeon Eben Baldwin (1840-1927) | 30 January 1927 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863) | Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874) | Susan Mears Winchester (1840-1931) |
Thomas Baldwin (1662-1741) | 16 September 1741 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Baldwin (1635-1683) | Hannah Birchard (1633-1671) | Sarah Calkins (1666-1685)+Abigail Lay (1673-1753) |
Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776) | 28 January 1776 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Baldwin (1662-1741) | Abigail Lay (1673-1753) | Anne Bingham (1706-1790) |
Timothy Baldwin (1691-1757) | 4 August 1757 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Baldwin (1655-1696) | Abigail Baldwin (1658-1739) | Bathsheba Stone (1695-1776) |
Bethiah Barker (1719-1762) | 28 January 1762 | Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | John Barker (1678-1745) | Bethiah Ford (1688-1770) | Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792) |
James Barlow (1659-1690) | 16 March 1690 | Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Edmund Barlow (1626-1697) | Mary Pemberton (1636-1707) | Sarah Huxley (1675-1749) |
Martha Barlow (1632-1698) | 27 March 1698 | England | Fairfield County, Connecticut | John Barlow (1595-1674) | Ann Ward (1604-) | James Beers (1628-1698) |
Sarah Barnard (1648-1730) | 16 March 1730 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Bartholomew Barnard (1627-1698) | Sarah Birchard (1624-1691) | James Steele (1658-1712) |
Josiah Bartlett (1701-1782) | 16 March 1782 | Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut | Ichabod Bartlett (1670-1715) | Elizabeth Waterman (1679-1708) | Mercy Chandler (1704-1781) |
Mary Bassett (1707-1740) | 1 June 1740 | Yarmouth, Massachusetts, United States | Windham, Connecticut, United States | Nathan Bassett (1677-1728) | Mary Crow (1688-1742) | William Huntington (1705-1749) |
Elizabeth Winthrop Beach (1847-1889) | 29 March 1889 | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Hunn Carrington Beach (1794-1873) | Mary Charlotte de Koven (1812-1894) | Joseph Wright Alsop (1838-1891) |
Judith Beaman (1670-1746) | 21 January 1746 | Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Union, Tolland County, Connecticut | Gamaliel Beaman (1623-1658) | Sarah Clark (1623-1677) | William Ward (1670-1731) |
Lydia Susan Beaman (1635-1709) | 8 June 1709 | Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | New London, Connecticut, United States | | | John Richards (1612-1687) |
Martha Beard (bef1629-1706) | 22 June 1706 | Epping, Essex, England, United Kingdom | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | James/Thomas Beard (1599-1639) | Martha Wood (1602-1647) | John Stream (1621-1685) |
Sarah Beard (c1628-1689) | 1689 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | James Beard (1602-1639) | Martha (-1649) | Nathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650) |
Josiah Bearse (1690-1753) | 31 August 1753 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | New Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Bearse (1651-1728) | Martha Taylor (1650-1727) | Zerviah Newcomb (1698-1789) |
Louise Bechstein (1574-1660) | 13 January 1660 | Munich, Bavaria, Germany | Lyme, Connecticut, United States | | | Douglas Walterton (1572-1640) |
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher (1811-1896) | 1 July 1896 | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Lyman Beecher (1775-1863) | Roxanna Foote (1775-1818) | Calvin Ellis Stowe (1802-1886) |
Isabella Holmes Beecher (1822-1907) | 25 January 1907 | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Lyman Beecher (1775-1863) | Harriet Porter (1790-1835) | John Hooker (1816-1901) |
Mary Foote Beecher (1805-1900) | 14 March 1900 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Lyman Beecher (1775-1863) | Roxanna Foote (1775-1818) | Thomas Clap Perkins (1798-1870) |
James Beers (1628-1698) | 28 November 1698 | Gravesend, Kent, England, United Kingdom | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | James Beers (1594-) | Mary Selby (1580-1670) | Martha Barlow (1632-1698) |
James Beers (1656-1691) | 1691 | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut | James Beers (1628-1698) | Martha Barlow (1632-1698) | Elizabeth Osborn (1656-) |
Mary Beers (1685-1720) | 17 April 1720 | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut | Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut | James Beers (1656-1691) | Elizabeth Osborn (1656-) | John Marvin (1678-1774) |
Sarah Beers (1678-1722) | 6 April 1722 | Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut | James Beers (1656-1691) | Elizabeth Osborn (1656-) | John Joseph Judson (1675-1758) |
Ruth Belden (1712-1782) | 29 May 1782 | Deerfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut | Gideon Beldon (1692-1732) | Elizabeth Seymour (1691-1733) | David Hurlbut (1716-1807) |
Mary Bemis (1654-1679) | 27 October 1679 | Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | James Bemis (1622-1665) | Sarah Dymond (1626-1695) | John Griswold (1652-1717) |
Hannah Benjamin (1668-1750) | 7 September 1750 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | Haddam, Hartford County, Connecticut | Joseph Benjamin (1633-1704) | Sarah Clark (1639-1716) | Simon Gates (1666-1752) |
Joseph Benjamin (1633-1704) | April 1704 | Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Benjamin (1585-1645) | Abigail Eddy (c1601-1687) | Jemima Lumbert (1636-?) + Sarah Clark (1639-1716) |
Prudence Bennett (1756-1787) | 11 August 1787 | Connecticut | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | | | Eleazer Adams (1748-1819) |
Sarah Bennett (1626-1697) | 1697 | London, England | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | Edmonde Bennett (1599-1630) | Katherine Jornall (1600-) | Henry Champion (1610-1708) |
Anna Bibbins (1737-1835) | 3 March 1835 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Arthur Bevins (1686-1788) | Elizabeth Eames (1690-1768) | William Chaffee (1736-1770) + Timothy Robinson (1726-1799) |
Anna Bidwell (1624-1657) | 7 October 1657 | Devon, England, United Kingdom | Windsor, Connecticut, United States | | | James Eno (1625-1682) |
Abigail Bigelow (1687-1746) | 1746 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Samuel Bigelow (1653-1730) | Mary Flagg (1657-1720) | Jonathan Cutler (1688-1740) |
Asa Bigelow (1720-1754) | 9 October 1754 | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Bigelow (1681-1770) | Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754) | Dorothy Otis (1721-1795) |
Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) | 11 September 1691 | Wrentham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | Richard Butler (1600-1684) |
Isaac Bigelow (1691-1751) | 11 September 1751 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Samuel Bigelow (1653-1730) | Mary Flagg (1657-1720) | Mary Bond (1690-1775) |
John Bigelow (1643-1721) | 1721 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Connecticut | John Bigelow (1617-1703) | Mary Warren (1624-1691) | Sarah Wheate + Rebecca Olmstead (1647-aft1721) |
John Bigelow (1681-1770) | 8 March 1770 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Joshua Bigelow (1655-1745) | Elizabeth Flagg (1655-1729) | Hannah (-1709) + Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754) + Abigail Hempstead (1702-1760) + Hannah Munn |
Jonathan Bigelow (1646-1711) | 9 January 1711 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | John Bigelow (1617-1703) | Mary Warren (1624-1691) | Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686) + Mary Olcott (-1697) + Mary Benton (-1752) |
Jonathan Bigelow (1673-1749) | 29 July 1749 | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Jonathan Bigelow (1646-1711) | Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686) | Mabel Edwards (1685-1765) |
Mary Bigelow (1679-1725) | 1716 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Jonathan Bigelow (1646-1711) | Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686) | John Williams (1662-) |
Otis Bigelow (1747-1832) | 10 September 1832 | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Asa Bigelow (1720-1754) | Dorothy Otis (1721-1795) | Lydia Loomis (1749-1775)+Betsey Bartlett (1755-1829) |
Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754) | 13 October 1754 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Jonathan Bigelow (1646-1711) | Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686) | John Bigelow (1681-1770) |
Ephraim Bill (1719-1802) | 24 November 1802 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Bill (c1690-1753) | Hannah Unknown (c1692-1740) | Lydia Huntington (1727-1798) |
Abel Bingham (1669-1745) | 25 March 1745 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) | Elizabeth Mary Odell (1669-1745) |
Abigail Bingham (1679-1734) | 25 December 1734 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) | Daniel Huntington (1675-1741) |
Anne Bingham (1706-1790) | 10 May 1790 | Connecticut, United States | New London County, Connecticut, United States | Abel Bingham (1669-1745) | Elizabeth O'Dell (1684-1744) | Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776)+John Hough (1697-1785) |
Deborah Bingham (1683-1735) | 6 December 1735 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) | Stephen Tracy (1673-1769) |
Jonathan Bingham (1712-1800) | 16 February 1800 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Abel Bingham (1669-1745) | Elizabeth Mary Odell (1669-1745) | Mary Abbe (1712-1735)+ Sarah Upton (1710-1803) |
Jonathan Bingham (1674-1751) | 28 February 1751 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) | Anne Huntington (1675-1756) |
Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | 16 January 1729 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bingham (1588-1649) | Alice Fenton (1615-1670) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) |
Thomas Bingham (1667-1720) | 5 April 1720 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | Mary Rudd (1649-1726) | Hannah Backus (1676-1752) |
Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699) | 28 February 1699 | Terling, Essex, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Birchard (1595-c1684) | Mary Robinson (1596-1655) | Thomas Bliss (c1616-1688) |
Thomas Birchard (1595-c1684) | 1684 | Fairstead, Essex, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Byrchard (1570-c1634) | Catherine Finch (1574-1635) | Mary Robinson (1596-1655) |
Katharine Birdseye (1622-1692) | 25 June 1692 | Reading, England, United Kingdom | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | | | Joseph Hawley (1602-1690) |
Bethia Bishop (1630-1677) | January 1677 | England | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | John Bishop (1580-1661) | Anne Unknown Bishop (1592-1676) | James Steele (1622-1698) |
Caleb Bishop (1715-1785) | 16 February 1785 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Bishop (1678-1760) | Sarah Fobes (1684-1753) | Keziah Hibbard (1722-c1776) |
Elizabeth Bishop (1720-c1825) | 1825 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Connecticut, United States | Samuel Bishop (1678-1760) | Sarah Fobes (1684-1753) | Samuel Lathrop (1721-1754) |
Julia Bishop (1791-1865) | 18 December 1865 | Bethlehem, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Winchester, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Bill Bishop (1770-1796) | Phebe Burgess (1766-1805) | Aaron Munson Baldwin (1784-1846) |
Lucy Bishop (1747-1783) | 27 November 1783 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Caleb Bishop (1715-1785) | Keziah Hibbard (1722-c1776) | Benajah Strong (1740-1809) |
Mary Bishop (1610-1675) | 14 September 1675 | England | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | | | George Hubbard (1594-1683) |
Samuel Bishop (1678-1760) | 18 November 1760 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Bishop (1644-1722) | Hester Cogswell (1655-1703) | Sarah Fobes (1684-1753) |
Temperance Bishop (1733-1803) | 3 August 1803 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Bishop (1685-1755) | Temperance Lathrop (1704-1755) | David Holmes (1721-1779) |
Eli Whitney Blake (1795-1886) | 18 August 1886 | Westborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | Elihu Blake (1764-1849) | Elizabeth Fay Whitney (1767-1827) | Eliza Maria O'Brien (1795-1876) |
Eli Whitney Blake (1836-1895) | 10 January 1895 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Hampton, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Eli Whitney Blake (1795-1886) | Eliza Maria O'Brien (1795-1876) | Helen Mary Rood (1832-1869) |
Rebecca Blanchard (1732-1767) | | | | | | |
Rebecca Bliss (1663-1737) | 22 August 1737 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bliss (c1616-1688) | Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699) | Israel Lathrop (1659-1733) |
Sarah Bliss (1647-1730) | 29 August 1730 | Saybrook Manor, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bliss (c1616-1688) | Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699) | Thomas Sluman (1647-1683)+Solomon Tracy (1650-1732) |
Thomas Bliss (c1616-1688) | 15 April 1688 | Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bliss (1583-1650) | Margaret Snowe (1586-1621) | Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699) |
Thomas Bliss (1583-1650) | 7 June 1649 | Painswick, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bliss (1563-1649) | Alice Smith (1563-1625) | Margaret Snowe (1586-1621)+Margaret Hulins (1595-1684) |
Sarah Bode (1852-1928) | 30 May 1928 | Berlin, Germany | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | | | Mackenzie De Goede (1854-1930) |
Mary Bond (1690-1775) | 9 July 1775 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Bond (1655-1704) | Sarah Woolson (1661-1721) | Isaac Bigelow (1691-1751) |
Mary Boosey (1635-1704) | 10 September 1704 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | James Boosey (1609-1649) | Alice Unknown Boosey (1610-1683) | Samuel Steele (1626-1685) |
Elizabeth Booth (1641-1732) | 24 October 1732 | Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Richard Booth (1607-aft1687) | Elizabeth Hawley (1607-1689) | John Minor (1635-1719) |
Sarah Borges (1900-1978) | 28 July 1978 | Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | Augustine Ferreira (1899-1949) |
Jane Borland (1732-1760) | 5 April 1760 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Francis Borland (1691-1763) | Jane Lindall (1707-1749) | John Still Winthrop (1720-1776) |
Sarah Ann Bourn (1615-1684) | 12 January 1684 | County Kent, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bourn (-) | | Nehemiah Smith (1605-1686) |
Martha Bourne (1614-) | 1680 | Kent, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Bourne (1582-1664) | Elizabeth Rouse (1590-1660) | John Bradford (1615-1678) + Thomas Tracy (1610-1685) |
Henry Bowen (1633-1723) | 13 March 1723 | Gower, Glamorganshire, Wales, United Kingdom | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Griffith Bowen (c1600-1675) | Margaret Fleming (c1605-1675) | Elizabeth Johnson (1637-1702) |
Mary Brackett (1665-1704) | 8 December 1704 | Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut | John Brackett (1637-1687) | Hannah French (1643-1674) | Edward Spalding (1663-1725) |
Hannah Bradford (1662-1738) | 28 May 1738 | Plymouth Colony, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | William Bradford (1624-1704) | Alice Richards (1629-1671) | Joshua Ripley (1658-1739) |
John Bradford (1615-1678) | 21 September 1676 | Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Bradford (1590-1657) | Dorothy May (1590-1620) | Martha Bourne (1614-) |
Mercy Bradford (1660-1720) | 5 May 1720 | Boston, Massachusetts, United States | Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | William Bradford (1624-1704) | Alice Richards (1629-1671) | Samuel Steele (1652-1709) |
Robert Bradford (1724-1767) | 1767 | Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Connecticut, United States | Robert Bradford (1699-1743) | Susannah Carr (1700-) | Elizabeth Cole (1726-1770) |
Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691) | 7 January 1690 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Peter Bradley (1628-1662) | Elizabeth Brewster (1637-1713) | Richard Christophers (1662-1726) |
Simon Bradstreet (1640-1684) | 10 February 1684 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | New London County, Connecticut, United States | Simon Bradstreet (c1603-1697) | Anne Dudley (1612-1672) | Lucy Woodbridge (1642-1710) |
Abigail Brewster (1703-1773) | 15 December 1773 | Brookhaven, Suffolk County, New York, United States | Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Brewster (1658-1747) | Mary Hawkins (1658-1749) | Timothy Johnson (1693-1796) |
Abigail Brewster (1647-1678) | 11 December 1678 | Somerset, England, United Kingdom | Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Brewster (1620-1690) | Abigail Reymes (1621-1654) | Daniel Burr (1642-1695) |
Benjamin Brewster (1688-1752) | 7 November 1752 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Preston, New London County, Connecticut | William Brewster (1646-1723) | Lydia Partridge (1650-1743) | Elizabeth Witter (1694-1741) + Sarah Calkins (1716-1765) |
Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) | 14 September 1710 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Jonathan Brewster (1593-1659) | Lucretia Oldham (1600-1679) | Anne Addis (1628-1709) |
Daniel Brewster (1666-1735) | 7 May 1735 | Mohegan, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) | Ann Addis (1628-1708) | Hannah Gager (1666-1727) |
James Brewster (1715-1755) | 2 October 1755 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | Jonathan Brewster (1680-1753) | Mary Partridge (1693-1743) | Faith Ripley (1722-1787) |
James Brewster (1788-1866) | 22 November 1866 | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Brewster (1763-1805) | Hannah Tucker (1764-1805) | Mary Heguembaurg (1789-1867) |
Jonathan Brewster (1680-1753) | 24 November 1753 | Kingston, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | Wrestling Brewster (1644-1697) | Mary Holland (1661-1742) | Mary Partridge (1693-1743) |
Jonathan Brewster (1664-1704) | 20 November 1704 | | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) | Anne Addis (1628-1709) | Judith Stevens (1670-1732) |
Jonathan Brewster (1593-1659) | 7 August 1659 | Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Brewster (1567-1644) | Mary Brewster (1569-1627) | Betja Rabnits (1597-1619) + Lucretia Oldham (1600-1679) |
Jonathan Brewster (1705-1776) | 20 August 1776 | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Daniel Brewster (1666-1735) | Hannah Gager (1666-1727) | Mary Parish (1704-1771) |
Joseph Brewster (1698-1770) | 15 October 1770 | New London County, Connecticut | New London, New London County, Connecticut | Jonathan Brewster (1664-1704) | Judith Stevens (1670-1732) | Dorothy Witter (1702-1779) |
Mary Brewster (1692-1749) | 24 December 1749 | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Daniel Brewster (1666-1735) | Hannah Gager (1666-1727) | Christopher Huntington (1686-1765) |
Ruth Brewster (1671-1734) | 22 August 1734 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) | Anne Addis (1628-1709) | Thomas Adgate (1669-1760) |
Sarah Ludlow Brewster (1701-1773) | 7 May 1773 | Long Island, New York, United States | Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Brewster (1658-1747) | Mary Hawkins (1658-1749) | Joseph Douglas Hawkins (1697-1767) |
Simon Brewster (1720-1801) | 29 June 1801 | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Brewster (1688-1752) | Elizabeth Witter (1694-1741) | Anne Andrus (1725-1809) |
Stephen Brewster (1744-1821) | 21 February 1821 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Franklin, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Brewster (1698-1770) | Dorothy Witter (1702-1779) | Hepsibah Rudd (1738-1820) |
William Brewster (1683-1768) | 26 December 1768 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut | William Brewster (1646-1723) | Lydia Partridge (1650-1743) | Hopestill Wadsworth (1686-1773) |
William Brewster (1669-1729) | 11 August 1729 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710) | Anne Addis (1628-1709) | Elizabeth Read (1672-1692)+Patience White (1679-1740) |
Richard J. Briercheck (c1969-2015) | August 2015 | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | 62 Howe Avenue, Shelton, Connecticut, Shelton, Connecticut, United States | Richard E Briercheck (1940-) | Marilyn Ekenbarger (1938-1999) | |
Elnathan Brigham (1683-1758) | 10 April 1758 | Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut | Thomas Brigham (1641-1717) | Mary Rice (1646-1695) | Bethiah Ward (1681-1765) |
Paul Brigham (1718-1746) | 3 May 1746 | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut | Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut | Elnathan Brigham (1683-1758) | Bethiah Ward (1681-1765) | Catherine Turner (1718-1779) |
Abigail Briscoe (1684-aft1719) | 1719 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Briscoe (1647-1691) | Mary Camp (1652-1673) | Ezekiel Newton (c1687-1728) |
Nathaniel Briscoe (1647-1691) | 1691 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650) | Sarah Beard (c1628-1689) | Mary Camp (1652-1673) |
Nathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650) | 1650 | Little Missenden, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Briscoe (1595-1651) | Elizabeth Honor (1600-1642) | Sarah Beard (c1628-1689) |
James Joseph Broderick (1927-1982) | 1 November 1982 | Charlestown, New Hampshire, United States | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | James Joseph Broderick (1895-1959) | Mary Elizabeth Martindale (1896-1986) | Patricia Biow (1925-2003) |
George Tuttle Brokaw (1879-1935) | 28 May 1935 | Long Branch, New Jersey, United States | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | Isaac Vail Brokaw (1835-1913) | Elvira Tuttle Gould (1840-1925) | Ann Clare Boothe (1903-1987)+ Frances Ford Seymour (1908-1950) |
Elisabeth Brooks (1680-1725) | 15 June 1725 | Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Gersham Brooks (1630-1686) | Hannah Eccles (1632-1716) | John Spencer (1676-1749) |
Martha Brown (1726-1802) | 26 June 1802 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Brown (1689-1754) | Mary Haite (1684-1728) | Caleb Baldwin (1723-1797) |
Rebecca Brown (c1606-1654) | 13 May 1654 | England | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | | | William Odell (1600-1676) |
Silva Brown (1760-1821) | 25 March 1821 | Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut | Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut | Daniel Brown (1723-1790) | Sarah Merrill (1730-1813) | Thomas Blanchard (1769-1848) |
Hannah Browne (1718-1749) | May 1749 | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | William Browne (1680-1752) | Dorothy Giddings (1674-1738) | Peter Spencer (1711-1790) |
Mary Brush (1628-1707) | 1707 | Great Bentley, Essex, England | Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut | | | Matthew Marvin (1626-1712) |
Daniel Buck (1744-1808) | 6 January 1808 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Josiah Buck (1703-1793) | Anne Deming (1711-1772) | Sarah Saltonstall (1754-1828) |
John Buell (1671-1746) | 9 April 1746 | Killingsworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Buell (1641-1720) | Deborah Griswold (1643-1717) | Mary Loomis (1672-1768) |
Mary Buell (1695-1774) | 22 February 1774 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Buell (1671-1746) | Mary Loomis (1672-1768) | Gershom Hinckley (1682-1774) |
Samuel Buell (1641-1720) | 11 July 1720 | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Clinton, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | William Buell (-1681) | Mary Post (1608-1684) | Deborah Griswold (1643-1717) |
Mebitable Burbank (1729-1813) | 20 May 1813 | Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | Abraham Burbank (1703-1767) | Mehitable Wight (1707-1767) | Ebenezer Ripley (1729-1811) |
Benjamin Burgess (1701-1772) | 28 December 1772 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Hampton, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Burgess (1659-1723) | Sarah Nickerson (1674-1723) | Thankful Nickerson (1705-1769)+Susannah Sabin (1702-1767) |
William Burgess (1733-1775) | 7 September 1775 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Burgess (1701-1772) | Susannah Sabin (1702-1767) | Eunice Putnam (1732-1787) |
Eleazar Burnham (1678-1744) | 1743 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Burnham (1646-1728) | Lydia Pengry (1648-1689) | Lydia Waterman (1683-1738) |
Elizabeth Burnham (1711-1730) | 14 April 1740 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Eleazar Burnham (1678-1744) | Lydia Waterman (1676-1757) | Jabez Lathrop (1706-1796) |
William Burnham (1652-1730) | 1730 | Connecticut | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Burnham (1619-1688) | Anna Wright (1622-1703) | Elizabeth Loomis (1655-1717) |
Abigail Burr (1729-1753) | 8 July 1753 | Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Connecticut, United States | Thaddeus Burr (1700-1755) | Abigail Sturges (1702-1753) | Lyman Hall (1724-1790) |
Daniel Burr (1642-1695) | 1695 | Fairfield County, Connecticut | Fairfield County, Connecticut | Jehu Burr (1605-1654) | | Abigail Brewster (1647-1678) + Abigail Glover (1652-1721) |
John Bush (1761-1819) | 19 September 1819 | Lebanon, Connecticut, United States | Lebanon, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Bush (1728-1815) | Deborah House (1743-c1819) | Abigail Marvin |
Mary Eleanor Bush (1898-1992) | 20 December 1992 | Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio, United States | Meriden, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Prescott Bush (1863-1948) | Florence Sheldon (1872-1920) | Francis Edwin House (1889-1971) |
Abigail Bushnell (1718-1774) | 6 July 1774 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Caleb Bushnell (1679-1725) | Anne Leffingwell (1679-1762) | Simon Tracy (1710-1793) |
Anne Bushnell (1674-1745) | 8 July 1745 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1652-1727) | Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713) | William Hyde (1670-1759) |
Benajah Bushnell (1681-1762) | 27 January 1762 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1652-1727) | Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713) | Zerviah Leffingwell (1686-1770) |
Caleb Bushnell (1679-1725) | 18 February 1725 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1652-1727) | Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713) | Anne Leffingwell (1679-1762) |
Elizabeth Bushnell (1715-1742) | 27 October 1742 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Caleb Bushnell (1679-1725) | Anne Leffingwell (1679-1762) | John Perkins (1709-1761) |
Elizabeth Bushnell (1686-1768) | 26 August 1768 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Franklin, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1652-1727) | Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713) | Jabez Hyde (1677-1762) |
Elizabeth Bushnell (1711-1746) | 1 May 1746 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benajah Bushnell (1681-1762) | Zerviah Leffingwell (1686-1770) | Isaac Tracy (1706-1779) |
Horace Bushnell (1802-1876) | 17 February 1876 | Bantam, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Ensign Bushnell (1775-1862) | Theodosia Bishop (1781-1838) | Mary Apthorp (1805-1905) |
Mary Bushnell (1654-1745) | 2 December 1745 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1623-1660) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Thomas Leffingwell (1649-1724) |
Mary Bushnell (1840-1917) | 22 June 1917 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Horace Bushnell (1802-1876) | Mary Apthorp (1805-1905) | Frank Woodbridge Cheney (1832-1909) |
Richard Bushnell (1652-1727) | 27 August 1727 | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Bushnell (1623-1660) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) | Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713) |
Richard Bushnell (1623-1660) | 17 July 1660 | Horsham, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom | Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Francis Bushnell (c1587-1646) | Ferris Quenell (c1587-1628) | Mary Marvin (c1628-1713) |
Rebecca Buswell (1593-1667) | 1687 | Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire, England | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | Roger Buswell (1545-1609) | Margaret Buswell (1550-1612) | Richard Smith (1589-1687) |
Benjamin Butler (1739-1787) | 17 June 1787 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Butler (1705-1764) | Abigail Craft (1708-1744) | Diadama Hyde (1740-1771)+Ruth Huntington (1735-1797) |
Dorothy Butler (1676-1709) | 19 August 1709 | Weathersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Samuel Butler (1639-1692) | Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681) | Joseph Kilbourne (1672-1744) |
Elizabeth Butler (1646-1729) | 28 April 1729 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Butler (1600-1684) | Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) | Joseph Olmstead (1654-1726) |
Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736) | 24 April 1736 | Middlesex County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Samuel Butler (1639-1692) | Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681) | Samuel Emmons (1671-1767) |
Richard Butler (1600-1684) | 6 August 1684 | Braintree, Essex, England | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Stephen Butler (1575-1633) | | Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) |
Samuel Butler (1639-1692) | 31 August 1692 | Weathersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | Westhersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | Richard Butler (1600-1684) | Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) | Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681) |
Susannah Butler (1765-1810) | 1810 | West Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | West Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Noah Butler (1720-1781) | Martha Wright (1751-1810) | Elisha Whiting (1762-1790)+ Reuben Simmons (1756-1810) |
John Cadwell (1702-1746) | 2 April 1746 | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Matthew Cadwell (1668-1719) | Abigail Beckley (1681-1755) | Dorothy Kilbourne (1706-1746) |
Ruth Cadwell (1729-1762) | 1762 | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | John Cadwell (1702-1746) | Dorothy Kilbourne (1706-1746) | Nathaniel Risley (1723-1777) |
Hugh Calkins (1659-1722) | 15 September 1722 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | John Calkins (1634-1702) | Sarah Royce (1634-1711) | Sarah Sluman (1669-1703) + Lois Abel Standish (1677-1731) |
Sarah Calkins (1624-1677) | 1677 | Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Hugh Calkins (1599-) | Ann Eaton (1605-1688) | William Hough (1620-1683) |
Abigail Camp (1624-1648) | 22 March 1648 | Nazeing, Essex, England | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Nicholas Camp (1581-1656) | Sarah Unknown (1600-1645) | Nathaniel Baldwin (1608-1658) |
Edward Camp (1617-1659) | September 1659 | Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Edward Camp (bef1576-1681) | Grace Mott (1581-) | Mary Canfield (1625-1679) |
Mary Camp (1652-1673) | 28 January 1673 | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Edward Camp (1617-1659) | Mary Canfield (1625-1679) | Nathaniel Briscoe (1647-1691) |
Mary L. Campbell (1854-) | 5 July 1928 | Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio, United States | Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | John Keyes Campbell (1797-1873) | Betsey Sheffield (1822-1873) | Charles Arthur Moore (c1854-) |
David Hoyt Canary (1938-2015) | 16 November 2015 | Elwood, Indiana, United States | Cannondale, Connecticut, United States | Hilary A. Canary (1910-2002) | Lorena Heal (1912-1991) | Julie M. Anderson + Maureen Maloney |
Mary Canfield (1625-1679) | 22 February 1679 | | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | | | Edward Camp (1617-1659) |
Susannah Capen (1602-1666) | 13 November 1666 | Dorchester, Dorset, England, United Kingdom | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Barnard Capen (1562-1638) | Joan Purchase (1578-1653) | William Rockwell (1590-1640)+Matthew Grant (1601-1681) |
Mary Carew (1734-1777) | 24 April 1777 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Carew (c1705-) | Mary Huntington (1709-1793) | James Noyce Brown (c1730-1756)+Benjamin Huntington (1736-1801) |
Sarah Carey (1667-1741) | 16 June 1741 | Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut | John Carey (1610-1681) | Elizabeth Godfrey (1620-1680) | Josiah Standish (1660-1753) |
Mary Carr (1651-1688) | 28 October 1688 | Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | Killingworth, New London County, Connecticut | George Carr (1599-1682) | Elizabeth Dexter (1623-1691) | James Bayley (1650-1706) |
Thomas Carrier (1626-1735) | 16 May 1735 | Wales | Colchester, Hartford County, Connecticut | William Carrier (1600-1649) | | Martha Allen (1650-1692) |
Eleazer Cary (1678-1754) | 28 July 1754 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | John Cary (1645-1721) | Abigail Allen (1651-1730) | Lydia Throope (1686-1761) |
Elizabeth Cary (1711-1765) | 17 March 1765 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | Eleazer Cary (1678-1754) | Lydia Throope (1686-1761) | Joshua Wight (1708-1762) |
Lydia Cary (1705-1784) | 9 April 1784 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island | Scotland, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Eleazer Cary (1678-1754) | Lydia Throope (1686-1761) | David Bradford Ripley (1697-1781) |
Abraham Case (1720-1800) | 13 March 1800 | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Bartholomew Case (1670-1725) | Mary Humphrey (1681-1737) | Rachel Case (1722-1789) |
Bartholomew Case (1670-1725) | 25 October 1725 | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | John Case (1616-1704) | Sarah Spencer (1636-1691) | Mary Humphrey (1681-1737) |
John Case (1616-1704) | 21 February 1704 | Aylesham, England, United Kingdom | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | | | Sarah Spencer (1636-1691) |
Phebe Case (1759-1798) | 21 July 1798 | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Burlington, Connecticut, United States | Abraham Case (1720-1800) | Rachel Case (1722-1789) | Jeremiah Griswold (1746-1813) |
Rachel Case (1722-1789) | 2 September 1789 | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | William James Case (1693-1759) | Esther Fithian (1691-1769) | Abraham Case (1720-1800) |
William James Case (1693-1759) | 26 September 1759 | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | William James Case (1668-1730) | Elizabeth Marshall (1670-1743) | Esther Fithian (1691-1769) |
William James Case (1668-1730) | 12 July 1730 | Naples, Campania, Italy | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | | | Elizabeth Marshall (1670-1743) |
Chester Chaffee (1755-1841) | 17 September 1841 | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | James Chaffee (1713-1799) | Beriah Hayden (1716-1758) | Caroline Walker (1759-1845) |
Faxon Chaffee (1817-1870) | 27 February 1870 | Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Danielson, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Chaffee (1785-1864) | Lydia Elliott (1794-1857) | Sarah Jane Brown (1832-1915) |
Joel Chaffee (1702-1745) | 20 June 1745 | Swansea, Massachusetts, United States | Woodstock, Connecticut, United States | John Chaffee (1673-1757) | Sarah Hills (1674-1735) | Elizabeth Bicknell (1712-1757) |
John Chaffee (1673-1757) | 2 December 1757 | Swansea, Massachusetts, United States | Woodstock, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Chaffee (1645-1694) | Annis Martin (1649-1729) | Sarah Hills (1674-1735) |
William Chaffee (1736-1770) | 9 June 1770 | Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Jonathan Chaffee (1704-1785) | Abigail Lyon (1707-1773) | Anna Bibbins (1737-1835) |
Alexander Chalker (1625-1659) | 16 August 1659 | England | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | | | Catherine Post (1627-1666) |
Sarah Chalker (1697-1787) | 9999 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Alexander Chalker (1625-1659) | Catherine Post (1627-1666) | David Pratt (1688-1717) |
Henry Champion (1610-1708) | 10 February 1708 | Norfolk, England, United Kingdom | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | Henry Champion (1585-) | Mary Ramsey (1580-1620) | Sarah Bennett (1626-1697) + Deborah Jones (1635-1719) |
Mary Champion (1651-1732) | 10 December 1732 | Saybrook, New Haven County, Connecticut | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | Henry Champion (1610-1708) | Sarah Bennett (1626-1697) | Aaron Huntley (1654-1745) |
John Chandler (1634-1703) | 15 April 1703 | Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | William Chandler (1595-1641) | Annis Bayford (1603-1683) | Elizabeth Douglas (1641-1711) |
John Chandler (1665-1743) | 10 August 1743 | Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Chandler (1634-1703) | Elizabeth Douglas (1641-1711) | Mary Raymond (c1671-1711) |
Joseph Chandler (1683-1750) | 15 January 1750 | Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Dea. John Chandler I (1643-1703) | Elizabeth Douglas (1641-1705) | Susanna Perrin (1687-1755) |
Mercy Chandler (1704-1781) | 18 January 1781 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut | Edmund Chandler (1670-1717) | Elizabeth Alden (1673-1757) | Josiah Bartlett (1701-1782) |
Samuel Chandler (1705-1781) | 8 April 1781 | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Chandler (1665-1743) | Mary Raymond (1671-1711) | Dorothy Church (1714-1793) |
William Chandler (1698-1754) | 20 June 1754 | Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Woodstcok, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Chandler (1665-1743) | Mary Raymond (1671-1711) | Jemima Bradbury (1704-1779) |
Benjamin Chaplin (1755-1789) | 30 March 1789 | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Chaplin (1719-1795) | Mary Ross Paine (1721-1805) | Sarah Edwards (1761-1841) |
Rebecca Chapman (1674-1757) | 13 December 1757 | New London, Connecticut, United States | New London, Connecticut, United States | William Chapman (1626-1699) | Sarah Lidia (1625-1677) | Israel Richards (1668-1728) |
Thomas Chapman (1701-1793) | 2 March 1793 | Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Chapman (1683-1721) | Ann Kettell (1679-1767) | Mary Throop (1707-1795) |
William Chapman (1626-1699) | 18 December 1699 | London, England, United Kingdom | New London, Connecticut, United States | | | Sarah Lidia (1625-1677) |
Patience Chappell (1709-1751) | June 1751 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Colchester, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | George Chappell (1654-1712) | Mary Douglas (1668-1711) | Cornelius Fuller (1710-1779) |
Elizabeth Charde (1689-1643) | 18 April 1643 | England | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Thomas Charde (1567-1630) | Elizabeth Bunckom (1569-1596) | Thomas Ford (1591-1676) |
Sarah Charles (1637-1663) | 14 June 1663 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut | John Charles (1600-1673) | Sarah Moss (1609-1673) | William Backus (1634-1721) |
Irving Hall Chase (1858-1951) | 14 March 1951 | Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Augustus Sabin Chase (1828-1896) | Martha Clark Starkweather (1830-1906) | Elizabeth Hosmer Kellogg (1864-1944) |
Abiel Cheney (1695-1785) | 20 March 1785 | Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | William Cheney (1663-1695) | Rebecca Newell (1667-1717) | Marah Waldo (1696-1787) |
Benjamin Cheney (1698-1760) | 17 June 1760 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Peter Cheney (1663-1746) | Mary Holmes (1667-1746) | Elizabeth Long (1696-1759) |
Daniel Cheney (1728-1818) | October 1818 | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut | Abiel Cheney (1695-1785) | Marah Waldo (1696-1787) | Zerviah Paine (1737-1776) |
Charles Cheney (1803-1871) | 12 January 1870 | Hartford County, Connecticut | Connecticut | George Cheney (1771-1829) | Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853) | Waitstill Shaw (1780-1841) |
George Cheney (1771-1829) | 9 July 1829 | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Timothy Cheney (1731-1795) | Mary Olcott (1734-1786) | Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853) |
Horace Bushnell Cheney (1899-1930) | 1 March 1930 | Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Connecticut, United States | Horace Bushnell Cheney (1868-1936) | Mary Caroline Ogden Pierson (1874-1949) | Alice Brayley Keating (1894-1981) |
Russell Cheney (1881-1945) | 12 July 1945 | South Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Knight Cheney (1834-1907) | Edna Dow Smith (1841-) | |
Silas Cheney (1742-1791) | 5 September 1791 | South Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Benjamin Cheney (1698-1760) | Elizabeth Long (1696-1759) | Sarah Ely (1746-1813) |
Timothy Cheney (1731-1795) | 17 September 1795 | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Benjamin Cheney (1698-1760) | Elizabeth Long (1696-1759) | Mary Olcott (1734-1786) |
Ward Cheney (1813-1876) | 22 March 1876 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | South Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut | George Cheney (1771-1829) | Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853) | Caroline Jackson (1813-1865) |
John Chester (1656-1711) | 14 December 1711 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Chester (c1633-1695) | Sarah Welles (1631-1698) | Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741) |
John Chester (1749-1809) | 4 November 1809 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Chester (1703-1771) | Sarah Noyes (1722-1797) | Elizabeth Huntington (1757-1834) |
John Chester (1703-1771) | 11 September 1771 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Chester (1656-1711) | Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741) | Sarah Noyes (1722-1797) |
Penelope Chester (1693-1764) | 29 June 1764 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Chester (1656-1711) | Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741) | Ebenezer Williams (1690-1753) |
Thomas Chipman (1687-1752) | 5 August 1752 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, 1752 | Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Samuel Chipman (1661-1723) | Sarah Cobb (1663-1742) | Abigail Lathrop (1689-1757) |
William Gardner Choate (1830-1920) | 14 November 1920 | Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | George Choate (1796-1880) | Margaret Manning Hodges (1805-1887) | Mary Lyman Atwater (1837-1920) |
Richard Christophers (1662-1726) | 9 June 1726 | Churston Ferrors, Devonshire, England | New London, New London County, Connecticut | Christopher Christophers (1631-1687) | Mary Berry (1621-1676) | Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691) + Grace Turner (1662-1734) |
Richard Christophers (1685-1736) | 17 January 1736 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Christophers (1662-1726) | Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691) | Elizabeth Saltonstall (1690-1738) |
Elizabeth Church (1689-1784) | 5 November 1784 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | | | Thomas Fuller (1680-1772) |
Abigail Clark (1705-1781) | 17 April 1781 | Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Clark (1653-1704) | Elizabeth Whiting (1660-1705) | Jason Rice (1692-1730) + Samuel Green (1706-1752) + Nathaniel Haven (1704-1763) |
Esther Clark (1644-1716) | 15 January 1716 | | Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | John Clark (c1612-1649) | Mary ??? | Isaac Nichols (1645-1713) |
John Clark (1651-1704) | 3 September 1704 | Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | William Clark (1609-1690) | Sarah Strong (1613-1675) | Rebecca Cooper (1657-1678) + Mary Strong (1654-1738) |
Sarah Clark (1633-1721) | 4 January 1724 | Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut | John Clark (1591-1673) | Mary Elizabeth Coley (1608-1678) | Simon Huntington (1629-1706) |
Elizabeth Clarke (1618-1678) | 17 October 1678 | England | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | John Clarke (c1608-1674) | Mary Elizabeth Cooley (1618-1678) | William Pratt (1609-1678) |
John Clarke (c1608-1674) | 5 February 1674 | Chelmsford, Essex, England, United Kingdom | Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Elizabeth Coley (1608-1678) |
Aaron Cleveland (c1743-1815) | 21 September 1815 | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Aaron Cleveland (1715-1757) | Susanna Porter (1716-1788) | Abiah Hyde (1749-1788) |
Ann Cleveland (1703-1752) | 2 May 1752 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Isaac Cleveland (1669-1714) | Elizabeth Pierce (1666-1742) | Philip Spaulding (1700-1752) |
Edward Cleveland (1663-1746) | September 1746 | Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Moses Cleveland (c1624-1702) | Anne Winn (c1626-1682) | Deliverance Palmer (c1665-1717)+Zeruiah Church (c1700-) |
Isaac Cleveland (1669-1714) | 10 August 1714 | Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Moses Cleveland (c1624-1702) | Ann Winn (c1626-1682) | Elizabeth Pierce (1666-1742) |
Gideon Cobb (1691-1759) | 22 February 1759 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Henry Cobb (1665-1725) | Lois Hallet (c1672-1726) | Margaret Fish (1695-1775) |
Henry Cobb (1665-1725) | 4 September 1725 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Henry Cobb (1596-1679) | Sarah Hinckley (1629-1679) | Lois Hallet (c1672-1726) |
Deacon Joseph Coe (1713-1784) | 10 June 1784 | Durham, Connecticut, United States | Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coe (1686-1754) | Abigail Robinson (1690-1775) | Abigail Curtis (1719-1776) |
John Coe (1658-1741) | 19 April 1741 | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | Robert Coe (1626-1659) | Hannah Mitchell (1631-1702) | Mary Hawley (1663-1731) |
Joseph Coe (1686-1754) | 15 July 1754 | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | Durham, Connecticut, United States | John Coe (1658-1741) | Mary Hawley (1663-1731) | Abigail Robinson (1690-1775) |
Robert Coe (1626-1659) | 26 September 1659 | Boxford, England, United Kingdom | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | | | Hannah Mitchell (1631-1702) |
Daniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833) | 27 November 1833 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1698-1787) | Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) | Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846) |
Eliza Coit (1796-1868) | 16 March 1868 | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Daniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833) | Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846) | William Charles Gilman (1795-1863) |
Elizabeth Coit (1743-1796) | 9 November 1796 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1698-1787) | Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) | Christopher Leffingwell (1734-1810) |
John Coit (c1592-1659) | 29 August 1659 | Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Jenners (1596-bef1676) |
John Coit (1670-1744) | 22 October 1744 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1643-1704) | Martha Harris (c1642-1713) | Mehitable Chandler (1673-1758) |
Joseph Coit (1643-1704) | 27 March 1704 | Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Coit (c1592-1659) | Mary Jenners (1596-1676) | Martha Harris (c1642-1713) |
Joseph Coit (1698-1787) | 27 April 1787 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Coit (1670-1744) | Mehitable Chandler (1673-1758) | Mary Huntting (1713-1733)+Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) |
Joseph Coit (1672-1750) | 1 July 1750 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1643-1704) | Martha Harris (c1642-1713) | Experience Wheeler (1685-1759) |
Joshua Coit (1758-1798) | 5 September 1798 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1698-1787) | Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) | Ann Borradil Hallam (1763-1844) |
Lucy Coit (1746-1776) | 9 May 1776 | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1698-1787) | Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) | Andrew Huntington (1745-1824) |
Samuel Coit (1708-1792) | 4 October 1792 | Plainfield, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Griswold, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Coit (1672-1750) | Experience Wheeler (1685-1759) | Sarah Spaulding (1711-1776)+Jemima Kinne (1730-1807) |
William Wheeler Coit (1735-1821) | 16 November 1821 | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Coit (1708-1792) | Sarah Spaulding (1711-1776) | Sarah Lathrop (1735-1780)+Elizabeth Palmes (1751-1803) |
Mary Elizabeth Coley (1608-1678) | 22 January 1678 | Great Munden, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom | Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | John Clarke (c1608-1674) |
Abigail Collins (1673-1757) | 4 November 1757 | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Collins (1636-1696) | Mary Marvin (1636-1712) | William Ward (1665-1745) |
Samuel Collins (1636-1696) | 10 January 1696 | Framlingham, England, United Kingdom | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Marvin (1636-1712) |
William Collins (1642-1716) | 1716 | Newport County, Rhode Island, United States | Connecticut, United States | William Collins (1612-1705) | Anne Hutchinson (1626-1643) | Sarah Morell (1650-1679) + Martha Crutchfield (1676-) |
Mary Colt (1659-1710) | 27 September 1710 | Inverness, Scotland, United Kingdom | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | | | John Stevens (1656-1711) |
Martha Colyn (1678-1737) | 13 February 1737 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United States | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Cobleigh (1647-1678) | | William Throope (1678-1737) |
Daniel Cone (1626-1706) | 24 October 1706 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Jared Cone (1601-1685) | | Mehitable Spencer (1638-1691) + Rebecca Hannard (1631-1692) |
Jared Cone (1668-1718) | 11 April 1718 | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Daniel Cone (1626-1706) | Mehitable Spencer (1638-1691) | Elizabeth Olmstead (1672-1749) |
Ruth Cone (1704-1757) | 1757 | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Jared Cone (1668-1718) | Elizabeth Olmstead (1672-1749) | Samuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767) |
Frances Congdon (1703-) | 8 October 1776 | North Kingstown, Washington County, Rhode Island, United States | Gardner Lake, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Congdon (1666-1737) | Frances Stafford (1680-1774) | Steven Gardner (1700-1776) |
Emma Louise Converse (1895-1974) | 18 December 1974 | Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Frederick Shepherd Converse (1871-1940) | Emma Cecile Tudor (1872-1948) | Junius Spencer Morgan (1892-1960) |
Josiah Cooke (1670-1727) | 7 December 1727 | Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Middletown, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Josiah Cooke (1643-1731) | Deborah Hopkins (1648-1727) | Mary Godfrey (1671-1755) |
Frederick Taber Cooper (1864-1937) | 20 May 1937 | Manhattan, New York County, New York, United States | New London County, Connecticut, United States | Varnum Cooper (1830-1907) | Mary Hurlburt Tabor (1839-1876) | Edith Redfield (1867-1927) |
Ann Cornwall (c1688-1779) | 21 January 1779 | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Cornwall (1648-1702) | Sarah Clark (1653-1717) | John Penfield (1683-1750) |
Mary Cornwell (1694-1758) | 5 January 1758 | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | William Cornwell (1671-1747) | Esther Ward (1669-1734) | John Fuller (1697-1769) |
Samuel Cotton (1676-1760) | 9 March 1760 | Concord, Massachusetts, United States | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | John Scott Cotton (1643-1684) | Mary Stowe (1643-1727) | Experience Hall (1683-1762) |
Elizabeth Cowles (c1655-1696) | 1696 | Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Cowles (1599-1675) | Hannah Unknown (1613-1683) | Richard Lyman (1647-1708) |
Abigail Coye (1704-1777) | 30 March 1777 | Newton, Massachusetts, United States | Union, Connecticut, United States | Archibald McCoy (1670-1744) | Margaret Longley (1671-1752) | Edward Houghton (1705-1777) |
Abigail Crocker (1724-1771) | 1771 | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Haddam, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | James Crocker (1699-1785) | Alice Swift (1698-1783) | John Williams (1718-1754) + Enoch Arnold (1716-1795) |
James Crocker (1699-1785) | 7 November 1785 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | New London County, Connecticut, United States | Jonathan Crocker (1662-1746) | Hannah Howland (1661-1710) | Alice Swift (1698-1783) |
David Crosby (1703-1750) | 1750 | Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Middleton, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Crosby (1669-1759) | Sarah French (1671-1727) | Sarah Foster (c1709-c1751) |
Hilda Chaffee Crosby (1902-2005) | 1 June 2005 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | West Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Albert Hutchings Crosby (1868-1941) | Julia Abigail Case (1874-1970) | Erland Myles Standish (1896-1988) |
Martha Cross (1642-1726) | 11 January 1727 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Cross (1613-1670) | Hannah Jordan (1615-1677) | William Durkee (1634-1704) |
Mary Cross (1640-1693) | 18 September 1693 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Cross (1613-1670) | Hannah Jordan (1615-1677) | Ephraim Herrick (1637-1693) |
Francis Seymour Croteau (1885-1960) | 1960 | South Hero, Grand Isle County, Vermont, United States | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Thomas Croteau (1841-1923) | Roselie M Jasmin (1845-1908) | Marie Antoinette Riley (1886-1968) |
Deborah Crow (1694-1728) | 31 January 1727 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Crow (1632-1695) | Deborah Leffingwell (1634-1697) | Samuel Lathrop (1685-1754) |
John Crow (c1606-1685) | 16 January 1685 | England, United Kingdom | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Crow (1561-1600) | Olive Bird (1564-1604) | Unknown+ Elizabeth Goodwin (c1624-1673) |
Martha Mary Crow (1670-1775) | 27 November 1775 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Christopher Crow (1631-1680) | Mary Burr (1640-1682) | Timothy Phelps (1663-1716) |
Nathaniel Crow (1632-1695) | 30 July 1695 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Crow (c1606-1685) | Nomen nescio | Deborah Leffingwell (1634-1697) |
Mary Cullick (1635-1721) | 3 May 1721 | Connecticut, United States | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | John Cullick (1620-1662) | Joan Phipps (1611-) | Thomas Olcott (1637-) |
Abigail Curtis (1719-1776) | 26 September 1776 | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Connecticut, United States | John Curtis (1690-1750) | Hannah Johnson (1692-1760) | Deacon Joseph Coe (1713-1784) |
Elizabeth Curtis (1654-1719) | 21 January 1719 | Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of America | Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America | William Dawson Curtis (bef1618-1720) | Mary Lewis (c1615-c1690) | Mercy Moss (1649-1684) |
Jane Dayton Curtis (1630-1669) | 16 November 1669 | England | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | | | John Huntley (1622-1676) |
John Curtis (1690-1750) | 31 March 1750 | London, England, United Kingdom | Stratford, Connecticut, United States | | | Hannah Johnson (1692-1760) |
Harvey Williams Cushing (1869-1939) | 8 October 1939 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Henry Kirke Cushing (1827-1910) | Elizabeth Mary Williams (1828-1903) | Katherine Stone Crowell (1869-1949) |
Jonathan Cutler (1688-1740) | 10 June 1740 | Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Killingly, Windham County, Connecticut | Thomas Cutler (1648-1722) | Abigail Dewey (1652-1711) | Abigail Bigelow (1687-1746) |
Benjamin Damon (1723-1807) | 4 November 1807 | Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Damon (1693-1771) | Mercy Flint (1692-1740) | Mercy Palmer (c1725) |
Benjamin Damon (1693-1771) | 21 August 1771 | Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | Connecticut | Samuel Damon (1656-1724) | Mary Davis (1657-1727) | Mercy Flint (1692-1740) + Susanna Howard (1696-) |
Elizabeth Davis (1608-1683) | 5 December 1683 | England | Old Lyme, New Haven County, Connecticut | | | William Peck (1601-1694) |
Jeremiah Day (1773-1867) | 22 August 1867 | New Preston, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Jeremiah Day (1737-1806) | Abigail Noble (1740-1810) | Martha Sherman (1779-1806) + Olive Jones (1786-1850) |
Thomas Day (1662-1729) | 14 January 1729 | Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts | Colchester, New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Day (1636-1711) | Sarah Cooper (1642-1726) | Elizabeth Merrick (1655-1743) |
Deborah Dayton (1724-1817) | 29 May 1817 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Isaac Dayton (c1684-1756) | Elizabeth Todd (1690-1752) | Nathan Mansfield (1718-1783) |
Gloria De Goede (1879-1942) | 9 May 1942 | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | Mackenzie De Goede (1854-1930) | Sarah Bode (1852-1928) | Matthew Moore (1880-1949) |
Mackenzie De Goede (1854-1930) | 29 June 1930 | Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands | New Haven, Connecticut, United States | | | Sarah Bode (1852-1928) |
Edward Nathan DeWolf (1646-1712) | 24 March 1712 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Balthasar de Wolfe (1621-1696) | Alice Marrus Peck (1620-1685) | Rebecca Tinker (1650-1722) |
Jabez Delano (1708-1752) | 22 January 1752 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut | Jonathan Delano (1680-1752) | Amy Hatch (1786-1762) | Prudence Hibbard (1711-) |
Jonathan Delano (1735-1814) | 28 September 1814 | Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut | Norwich, Windsor County, Connecticut | Jabez Delano (1708-1752) | Prudence Hibbard (1711-) | Anna Parker Ladd (1734-1816) |
Jonathan Delano (1680-1752) | 25 March 1752 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut | Jonathan Delano (1647-1720) | Mercy Warren (1658-1727) | Amy Hatch (1786-1762) |
Sylvanus Delano (1720-1796) | 11 July 1796 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States | Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Jonathan Delano (1680-1752) | Amy Hatch (1687-1764) | Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782) |
Josiah Deming (1688-1761) | 12 August 1761 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Newington, Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Ebenezer Deming (1659-1705) | Sarah Grant (1661-1705) | Ruth Ellen Hallaron (1688-) + Prudence Steele (1692-1752)+ Experience Smith (1702-1794) |
Desire Denison (1693-1737) | 13 August 1737 | Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island, United States | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | George Denison (1653-1711) | Mercy Gorham (1659-1725) | John Williams (1692-1761) |
John Denison (c1703-1777) | 28 November 1777 | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | Edward Denison (c1678-1726) | Mercy Hedge (1680-1715) | Ann Denison (1705-1721) + Mary Noyes (1705-1742) + Rebecca Noyes (1719-1754) + Sarah Chesbrough (1714-1786) |
Margaret Dewey (1702-1762) | 3 February 1762 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Hebron, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Nathaniel Dewey (1673-1717) | Margaret Burroughs (1677-1718) | Cornelius Phelps (1698-1760) |
Thomas Dewey (1603-1648) | 27 April 1648 | Sandwich, Kent, England | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Thomas Dewey (1577-1636) | Mary Moore (1586-) | Frances Randall (1610-1690) |
Abraham Dickerman (1673-1748) | May 1748 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA | Abraham Dickerman (1634-1711) | Mary Cooper (1633-1705) | Elizabeth Glover (1676-1742) |
Hannah Dickerman (1709-1777) | 21 July 1777 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA | Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA | Abraham Dickerman (1673-1748) | Elizabeth Glover (1676-1742) | Abraham Todd (1710-1772) |
Experience Dickinson (1722-1795) | 1795 | Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Azariah Dickinson (1674-1752) | Hannah Spencer (1674-1729) | Francis Arnold (1709-1748) |
David Dimock (1704-1755) | 1755 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Rocky Hill, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Shubael Dimock (1673-1728) | Tabitha Lathrop (1671-1727) | |
Samuel Dimock (1702-1755) | 13 October 1755 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Rocky Hill, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Shubael Dimock (1673-1728) | Tabitha Lathrop (1671-1727) | Hannah Davis (1705-1755) |
Shubael Dimock (1706-1788) | 26 June 1788 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Shubael Dimock (1673-1728) | Tabitha Lathrop (1671-1727) | Esther Pierce (1710-1805) |
Robert Dixon (1736-1799) | 6 February 1799 | Sterling, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Sterling, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | John Dixon (bef1707-1772) | Mary Kennedy (1708-1781) | Sara Susannah Dorrance (1738-1798) |
Edmund Dorman (1636-1711) | 1 May 1711 | London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Dorman (c1600-c1650) | Ellen (c1600-c1675) | Hannah Hull (1640-bef1700) |
Mary Dorman (1680-1768) | June 1768 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Huntington, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | Edmund Dorman (1636-1711) | Hannah Hull (1640-bef1700) | Thomas Leavenworth (1673-1754) |
Deborah Doty (1685-1781) | 13 January 1781 | Rochester, Plymouth County, Plymouth Colony | Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut | Joseph Doty (1651-c1732) | Deborah Ellis (c1652-1711) | Joseph Landers (c1688-1781) |
Joseph Doty (1683-aft1748) | 18 June 1749 | Rochester, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay Colony | Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut | Joseph Doty (1651-c1732) | Deborah Ellis (c1652-1711) | Hannah Edwards (?-?) |
Samuel Doty (c1714-1784) | 1784 | Rochester, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States | Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | John Doty (1688-aft1749) | Elizabeth Unknown (-aft1748) | Zerviah Lovell (1718-1760)+Elizabeth Southard (1717-1784) |
Samuel Doty (1681-1750) | 26 January 1750 | Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, United States | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Edward Doty (bef1638-aft1688) | Sarah Faunce (c1645-1695) | Ann Buckingham (1687-1745) |
Samuel Doty (1712-1751) | 16 December 1751 | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Deep River, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Doty (1681-1750) | Ann Buckingham (1687-1745) | Margery Parker (1705-?) |
Sarah Doty (c1727-1753) | 14 May 1753 | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Benjamin Doty (1689-1770) | Hester Bemen (-bef1774) | Samuel Shipman (1726-1801) |
Sarah Doty (1708-1732) | 4 October 1732 | Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Doty (1681-1750) | Ann Buckingham (1687-1745) | Benjamin Stillman (1705-?) |
Elizabeth Douglas (1641-1711) | 23 July 1705 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | William Douglas (1610-1682) | Ann Mattle | John Chandler (1634-1703) |
William Douglas (1610-1682) | 26 July 1682 | United Kingdom | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Robert Douglas (c1588-1614) | Jean Ross (c1590-) | Ann Mattle |
Ann Dover (1605-1689) | 30 August 1689 | Crewkerne, Somerset, England, United Kingdom | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | William Phelps (1593-1672) |
Hester Drake (1662-1702) | 19 February 1692 | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Job Drake (1620-1689) | Mary Wolcott (1626-1689) | Thomas Griswold (1658-1689) |
Job Drake (1620-1689) | 16 September 1689 | Hampton in Arden, England, United Kingdom | Windsor, Connecticut, United States | | | Mary Wolcott (1626-1689) |
Elizabeth Dublin (1631-1696) | 1696 | | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | John Dublin (1605-) | Rachel Freeman (1602-) | John Savage (1630-1684) |
Ann Dudley (1684-1776) | 16 December 1776 | Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States | New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Dudley (1647-1720) | Rebecca Tyng (1651-1722) | John Winthrop (1681-1747) |
Lucy Dudley (1721-1758) | 12 June 1758 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | William Dudley (1684-1761) | Ruth Strong (1687-1743) | Michael Baldwin (1719-1787) |
John Durkee (1665-1739) | 11 September 1739 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Hampton, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | William Durkee (1634-1704) | Martha Cross (1642-1726) | Elizabeth Parsons (1669-1711)+Hannah Bennett (1665-1759) |
Nathan Durkee (1725-1759) | 14 November 1759 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Durkee (1665-1757) | Elizabeth Ford (1667-1727) | Anna Gifford (1722-1752)+Mary Hyde (1738-1829) |
Sarah Durkee (1708-1744) | 11 October 1744 | Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United States | John Durkee (1665-1739) | Elizabeth Parsons (1669-1711) | Joseph Griswold (1706-1795) |
Thomas Durkee (1665-1757) | 11 September 1757 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | William Durkee (1634-1704) | Martha Cross (1642-1726) | Elizabeth Ford (1667-1727) |
Henry Dutton (1796-1869) | 26 April 1869 | Plymouth, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Dutton (1769-1835) | Thankful Punderson (1763-1838) | Elizabeth Elliot Joy (1797-1883) |
Joseph Dutton (1661-1734) | 24 January 1734 | Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Thomas Dutton (1622-1687) | Susannah Palmer (1626-1684) | Rebecca Merriam (1662-1693) + Mary Cutler (1663-1744) |
Rebecca Dutton (1683-1749) | 2 October 1749 | Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Joseph Dutton (1661-1734) | Rebecca Merriam (1662-1693) | Daniel Gates (1680-1761) |
Thomas Dutton (1769-1835) | 18 September 1835 | Watertown, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Watertown, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Thomas Dutton (1735-1806) | Anna Royce (1737-1804) | Thankful Punderson (1763-1838)+ Amy Pim (1785-1825) |
Elisabeth Edwards (1697-1733) | 21 September 1733 | East Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Edwards (1669-1758) | Esther Stoddard (1672-1770) | Jabez Huntington (1691-1752) |
Hannah Edwards (1696-1747) | 17 October 1747 | Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Edwards (1647-1718) | Mary Talcott (1661-1723) | Joseph Backus (1691-1761) |
Henrietta Frances Edwards (1786-1870) | 16 April 1870 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Pierpont Edwards (1750-1826) | Francis Ogden (1750-1800) | Eli Whitney (1765-1825) |
Mabel Edwards (1685-1765) | 16 May 1765 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Edwards (1647-1718) | Elizabeth Tuttle (1645-) | Jonathan Bigelow (1673-1749) |
Richard Edwards (1647-1718) | 20 April 1718 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | William Edwards (1618-aft1680) | Agnes Harris (1604-1680) | Elizabeth Tuttle (1645-)+Mary Talcott (1661-1723) |
Sarah Edwards (1761-1841) | 25 April 1841 | Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey, United States | Brooklyn, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Timothy Edwards (1738-1813) | Rhoda Ogden (1742-1822) | Benjamin Chaplin (1755-1789)+Daniel Tyler (1750-1832) |
Timothy Edwards (1669-1758) | 27 January 1758 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | East Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Richard Edwards (1647-1718) | Elizabeth Tuttle (1645-) | Esther Stoddard (1672-1770) |
James Eldred (1651-1687) | 1687 | North Kingstown, Washington County, Rhode Island | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | Samuel Eldred (1620-1697) | Elizabeth Miller (1622-1711) | |
Elisha Eldredge (1690-1754) | 9 November 1754 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States | Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States | Elisha Eldredge (1653-1739) | Elizabeth Lumbart (1668-1760) | Dorcas Mulford (1693-1755) |
Sarah Eliot (1751-1817) | 27 December 1817 | Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | Joseph Eliot (1723-1762) | Sarah Walker (1727-1769) | Eliphalet Huntington (1737-1777)+Achilles Mansfield (1751-1814) |
Ruth Ellis (1670-1735) | 28 October 1735 | Medfield, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut | Thomas Ellis (1629-1690) | Mary Wight (1631-1693) | Henry Adams (1663-1749) |
Richard Ely (1690-1767) | 1767 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | | | Ruhama Thompson (1693-1726) + Margaret Olcott (1705-1767) |
Robert Ely (1690-1767) | 6 March 1767 | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | | | Ruhama Thompson (1693-1726) + Margaret Olcott (1705-1767) |
Sarah Ely (1746-1813) | 1813 | East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | Connecticut | Richard Ely (1690-1767) | Margaret Olcott (1705-1767) | Silas Cheney (1742-1791) |
Dorothy Cone Emmons (1722-1754) | 24 June 1754 | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States | East Haddam, Midd, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767) | Ruth Cone (1704-1757) | Enoch Arnold (1716-1795) |
Elisabeth Ruth Emmons (1724-1804) | 25 February 1804 | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | East Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | Samuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767) | Ruth Cone (1704-1757) | Peter Spencer (1711-1790) |
Samuel Emmons (1671-1767) | 1767 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Obadiah Emmons (1635-1705) | Alice Sharpe (1639-1671) | Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736) |
Samuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767) | 1767 | Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut | Samuel Emmons (1671-1767) | Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736) | Ruth Cone (1704-1757) |
James Eno (1625-1682) | 1 July 1682 | London, England, United Kingdom | Windsor, Connecticut, United States | | | Anna Bidwell (1624-1657) |
Sarah Eno (1649-1732) | 11 April 1732 | Windsor, Connecticut, United States | Windsor, Connecticut, United States | James Eno (1625-1682) | Anna Bidwell (1624-1657) | Benajah Holcombe (1644-1736) |
John Jay Evarts (1812-1833) | 1 September 1833 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Jeremiah Evarts (1781-1831) | Mehitabel Sherman (1774-1851) | |
Sarah Evarts (1815-1826) | 23 April 1825 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | Jeremiah Evarts (1781-1831) | Mehitabel Sherman (1774-1851) | |
Rex Leonard Everhart (1920-2000) | 13 March 2000 | Watseka, Illinois, United States | Branford, Connecticut, United States | Arthur McKinley Everhart (1893-1971) | Jeanette May Dodson (1898-1935) | |
Elizabeth Fairbanks (1707-1748) | 6 November 1748 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United States | Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | Jeremiah Fairbanks (1674-1735) | Mary Penfield (1678-1735) | Thomas Lawrence (1709-1748) |
Samuel Fairbanks (1731-1794) | 25 May 1794 | Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island, United States | Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States | David Fairbanks (1700-) | Susannah Stacey (1702-) | Mehitable Heine (?-?) |
Olive Farwell (1645-1740) | 24 July 1740 | Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States | Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Henry Farwell (1601-1670) | Olive Welby (1604-1692) | Benjamin Spalding (1643-bef1708) |
Anna Fellows (1692-1781) | 8 December 1781 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) | Anna Cross (c1651-1693) | Thomas Stevens (1689-1781) |
Elizabeth Fellows (1685-aft1741) | 1741 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | North Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) | Anna Cross (c1651-1693) | Henry Stevens (1681-1749) |
Ephraim Fellows (1686-1757) | 21 November 1757 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Canaan, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States | Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) | Anna Cross (c1651-1693) | Mary Sarah Pierce (1692-1774) |
Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) | 1713 | Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | William Israel Fellows (1609-1676) | Mary Agnes Ayers (c1607-1676) | Anna Cross (c1651-1693) |
Mary Fellows (c1686-1747) | 1747 | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United States | Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States | Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) | Anna Cross (c1651-1693) | Israel Lathrop (1687-1758) |
Phoebe Fenner (1633-1691) | 1 September 1691 | Horley, England, United Kingdom | Middletown, Connecticut, United States | | | William Ward (1632-1690) |
Elizabeth Ferguson (1617-1679) | 7 October 1679 | Warwick, England, United Kingdom | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | | | Thomas Holcombe (1605-1657) |
Augustine Ferreira (1899-1949) | 28 October 1949 | Lisbon, Portugal | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | | | Sarah Borges (1900-1978) |
Janet Ferreira (1927-2000) | 7 June 2000 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States | Augustine Ferreira (1899-1949) | Sarah Borges (1900-1978) | Miguel Serrano (1929-1999) |
John Ferris (1696-1766) | 1766 | Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA | Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA | John Ferris (1658-1733) | Abigail Hoyt (1675-1758) | Sarah Mead (1702-1787) |
Elizabeth Fish (1714-1794) | 1794 | | Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States | | | Peter Rose (1707-1787) |
Joseph Fish (1705-1781) | 26 May 1781 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | Thomas Fish (1665-1692) | Margaret Woodworth (1673-1728) | Rebecca Peabody (1704-1783) |
Mary Fish (1736-1818) | 2 June 1818 | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut | Joseph Fish (1705-1781) | Rebecca Peabody (1704-1783) | Gold Selleck Silliman (1732-1789) |
Ebenezer Fitch (1736-1778) | September 1778 | Connecticut | Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut | | | Cloe Kingsbury (1741-1768) |
Esther Fithian (1691-1769) | 19 September 1769 | Newark, New Jersey, United States | Simsbury, Connecticut, United States | Samuel Fithian (1669-1743) | Priscilla Athineos (1672-1750) | William James Case (1693-1759) |